汽车配件外贸销售话术 SOP
汽配售后市场的买家结构复杂:批发商、连锁维修、电商卖家三类混杂,采购逻辑差异极大。批发商要的是全车系覆盖和账期,电商卖家要的是爆款和小批量快翻单。这套话术按买家类型区分,同时重点处理了汽配行业最敏感的品牌词侵权问题。
按销售环节查看
本页场景目录
- 1Amazon 汽车私标卖家(新兴品牌)
- 2eBay Motors 大卖家
- 3欧洲 AutoDoc / Oscaro 类电商
- 4俄罗斯 CIS 汽配电商(Emex / Autopiter)
- 5中东汽配批发商(迪拜 Deira / 沙特 Dammam)
- 6非洲汽配城批发商(拉各斯 / 内罗毕 / 开罗)
- 7南美进口商(巴西 / 墨西哥 / 阿根廷)
- 8Fleet / 出租车公司 / 物流公司
- 9客户发一张模糊照片 + "how much for this?"
- 10客户 VIN 号发来了但车型冷门(如某代 Lada Vesta)
- 11客户给的 OE 号在多个平台都查不到(假号 / 错号)
- 12向 Amazon 卖家解释"为什么每 90 天要更新 OE 数据库"
- 13正式报价(含 DDP + 平台就绪)
- 14客户想私标但只能做 200 套
- 15样品发出,附装车指导
- 16客户问 DOT / R90 / TÜV / E-Mark 到底哪个必要
- 17拼柜 LCL 出货详细说明(同前面 06 但更深入 AM 场景)
- 18客户投诉"装不上,尺寸不对"
- 19客户投诉"品牌方发法律函说是假件"(灰色区域高危场景)
- 20批量投诉"用了 3 个月就异响" — 短命件问题
- 21主动向老客户发年度保修回顾
- 22向连锁店(O'Reilly / AutoZone / NAPA 类)提交 vendor onboarding
- 23Fleet 客户框架合同季度报告
- 24客户被卖家跟卖,求助我方防跟卖
- 25季度关怀邮件(用数据+行业动态)
- 26AAPEX Las Vegas 摊位 30 秒开场
- 27Automechanika Frankfurt 目标欧洲电商
开发信 & 首次触达
8 个场景
Amazon 汽车私标卖家(新兴品牌)
💡 中文思路
Amazon 汽配 PL 卖家最痛的**是退货率 + Buy Box 竞争 + 亚马逊政策合规**。他们的 KPI 是"评论分 4.3+"和"退货率 <10%"。开发信要直击这两个数字。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Aftermarket brake parts w/ ≤6% return rate, 68+ OE cross-refs — private label for Amazon
Hi {First Name},
Watched {Brand} climb the {product category, e.g. brake pads} rankings on Amazon over the last 4 months — clean listing, tight reviews, kudos.
The reason I'm reaching out: our #2 US Amazon customer (won't name them, but they're in your top-10 category rank) tracks 2 KPIs above all else: **return rate** and **1-star review %**. For brake pads, that's a 12–18% industry return rate and a 4.1 average star baseline they beat.
What actually moves those 2 numbers, in order of impact:
1. **OE fitment precision**: 68+ OE cross-refs per SKU, verified against Autodata/MOTOR every 90 days. Fitment errors = 60% of returns.
2. **Packaging that survives Amazon prep**: reinforced kraft with foam corners, not just poly bag. Damaged-in-transit returns cut by 70%.
3. **Anti-noise shim standard**: cheap pads skip it, save $0.20, generate "squealing" reviews. Noise = 25% of 1-star reviews.
4. **US warehouse (Chicago)**: restock any FBA warehouse in 5 days. Stockout at week 6 kills your BSR — we prevent it.
5. **CPC + copper-free-ready** (CA/WA 2027 mandate): future-proofed.
Optional service that most Chinese suppliers won't touch:
- **Warranty claim processing** on your behalf — a customer's brake pad fails within 24 months, they send us the pad + receipt, we reimburse the customer directly + credit you. Takes the CX burden off your team.
Would a sample kit for one of your top 3 SKUs be useful? Send me your ASIN, I'll match the closest OE + ship 2 sets air freight my cost — you compare on a bench + on-vehicle.
Best,
{Your Name} | Amazon Automotive Team | WhatsApp: {xxx}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
主题:AM 刹车件退货率 ≤6%,68+ OE 交叉参考——亚马逊私标
{名字} 您好,
关注 {品牌} 在亚马逊 {品类,如刹车片} 排名 4 个月内一路上升——listing 干净、评论稳,佩服。
联络原因:我方美国亚马逊 Top-2 客户(不点名,在您品类前十)盯两个 KPI 高于一切:**退货率**和**1 星评论占比**。刹车片行业退货率 12–18%,均分基线 4.1 星。
真正撬动这 2 个数字的,按影响力排序:
1. **OE 匹配精度**:每 SKU 68+ OE 交叉参考,每 90 天对 Autodata/MOTOR 校对。匹配错=60% 退货
2. **抗亚马逊包装**:加固牛皮盒+角泡,非胶袋。运输损伤退货降 70%
3. **消音片标配**:便宜片省 $0.20,评论抱怨"刹车异响"。异响=25% 一星
4. **美国仓(芝加哥)**:任何 FBA 仓 5 天补货,防第 6 周断货杀 BSR
5. **CPC + Copper-free 就绪**(加州/华州 2027 强制)——防未来
大多数中国供应商不愿做的可选服务:
- **代您处理保修申诉**——客户 24 个月内片失效,寄我方片+收据,我方直接赔客户+抵扣您。CS 负担从您团队移走
需要为您 Top 3 SKU 中一款的样品套装吗?发我 ASIN,我匹配最接近 OE 空运 2 套(我方成本),您可上工作台+装车对比。
eBay Motors 大卖家
💡 中文思路
eBay Motors 卖家和 Amazon 完全不同——**依赖精准 fitment + Best Match SEO + 灵活小批**。他们最痛的是 "eBay Type Approval" 卡审和 fitment 数据库不匹配。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: eBay Motors–ready SKUs with full fitment feed + no listing removal risk
Hi {Name},
Been on eBay Motors 12+ years myself before switching to manufacturing side. Two things you probably already know:
1. eBay's fitment compatibility feed = the Best Match ranking engine. Bad feed = you drop 60 spots overnight.
2. eBay's Automotive Parts Compatibility (APC) requires an exact vehicle-year-make-model-trim match. One data error and it's a listing removal.
How we help sellers on eBay specifically:
- **Full APC-formatted fitment feed** per SKU, delivered as .csv you can bulk-upload. Includes trim + engine + drivetrain fields eBay requires but most suppliers ignore.
- **eBay-compliant part descriptions** — no "universal fit" language that gets flagged, no "OEM replacement" claims (which trigger IP violation reports), instead precise "fits [year] [make] [model] [engine]" language
- **Small pack sizes**: 4-pc, 10-pc, 20-pc bulk boxes, not 100-pc minimums. eBay sellers work per-listing not per-container.
- **China-warehouse epacket + US-warehouse standard**: choose per SKU based on your listing strategy
- **Photography ready**: white-background product shots (2000×2000, eBay optimal) provided free per SKU, so you don't shoot yourself
Would a sample fitment feed + 3 SKU photos help you evaluate? Send your top-selling categories and I'll customize.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是 eBay APC + 图片资产]
欧洲 AutoDoc / Oscaro 类电商
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: EU e-commerce automotive supplier w/ TecDoc data + ETIM classification
Dear {Name},
{Your Name} from {Company}. {AutoDoc / Oscaro / Delticom} is a benchmark for how automotive e-commerce should be run in Europe, and I've been studying your platform integration requirements before reaching out.
Specific to what you need from a Tier-2 supplier:
- **TecDoc-ready data**: full product master data in TecDoc format (linking article number → OE → vehicle KType). We're on the certified TecDoc data supplier list ({supplier code XXXX}).
- **ETIM classification**: EG010001 (brake pads) through EG010040 fully mapped with descriptive attributes
- **Barcode / EAN13 assigned** per SKU per pack size, unique
- **Multi-language product texts** (EN/DE/FR/ES/IT/PL/NL) — we translate in-house, not machine
- **REACH SVHC declaration** per material, updated quarterly per your compliance requirement
- **Full technical datasheets** per SKU (dimensions, weight, material, install torque)
- **B2B EDI ordering** if you use SAP Ariba or similar
Certifications:
- ECE R90 for brake components (mandatory in EU)
- ISO 9001, IATF 16949 factory
- CoC (Certificate of Conformity) with EU E-mark where applicable
- E1 (Germany) / E2 (France) / E4 (Netherlands) type approval marks
Delivery models we support:
- **Direct dropship to end-customer** from our EU (Duisburg) warehouse
- **B2B bulk to your DC** — standard
- **DDP + import handled by us** — you receive VAT-inclusive invoice, zero customs handling on your side
Would a 45-min video meeting with our EU account manager (based in NL) make sense? Also happy to send our TecDoc data sample + a reference letter from {similar EU e-commerce customer we work with}.
Beste grüße,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是 TecDoc + ETIM + 多语言]
俄罗斯 CIS 汽配电商(Emex / Autopiter)
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Russia-market automotive supplier — EAC certified, ruble pricing, sanction-safe payment
Здравствуйте {Name},
{Your Name} from {Company}. Russia's aftermarket structure — Emex, Exist, Autopiter — is well-served by suppliers who understand local logistics + EAC compliance + payment realities. Most Chinese exporters don't invest in that setup; we do.
Specific to your market:
- **EAC (EurAsian Conformity) certification** per SKU — mandatory for RU / BY / KZ / KG / AM entry. We have accredited body relationships.
- **Russian-language technical documentation** + install instructions + warranty booklets
- **Payment**: RMB/RUB direct via {bank}, no USD SWIFT exposure. Also accept crypto (USDT) if preferred.
- **Shipping**: China-Russia rail (Ürümqi-Moscow, 18-day door) or truck (China-Kazakhstan-Russia, 22 days). Neither route requires EU/US port transit.
- **Warehouse in Yekaterinburg or Moscow region** — 30-day stock hold available for fast movers
- **Local support**: my colleague {Name} handles all Russian correspondence, Moscow-based
Product focus for RU market:
- Cold-climate cranking batteries (extreme low-temp CCA)
- Winter tires cross-refs (Nokian / Michelin OE)
- LADA / GAZ / UAZ specific parts (most Chinese suppliers ignore Russian domestic brands)
- German OE cross-refs (VW / BMW / Mercedes — top import brands in RU)
Would a Russian-language wholesale catalog + a sample container packing list from another Emex-tier customer be useful?
С уважением,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是 EAC + 铁路运输 + 卢布结算]
中东汽配批发商(迪拜 Deira / 沙特 Dammam)
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: GCC market auto parts wholesale — SASO/SFDA, Arabic labels, GCC/Japan cross-fits
Dear {Name},
{Your Name} from {Company}. Been shipping into the Deira auto parts market for 6+ years — I understand the specific rhythm of {GCC region} wholesale: 40HQ mixed loading, cash upfront preferred, monthly restocks, family-run reseller network downstream.
Things that matter for GCC that many Chinese suppliers miss:
- **SASO compliance** (Saudi) + **G-Mark** (GCC unified) for regulated categories (batteries, brake components, lights)
- **Arabic-first packaging labels** — not translated on a sticker, printed on carton
- **GCC-spec + Japanese-spec cross-references** — GCC has ~70% Japanese vehicle penetration (Toyota / Nissan / Mitsubishi / Lexus) with Middle East-spec variants. Most US-focused parts catalogs miss the desert-package differences.
- **Extreme heat testing** — 55°C+ ambient. We aging-test rubber/plastic components at 70°C 168 hrs before releasing to GCC market.
- **40HQ mixed containers**: 25+ SKU mix in one container = your inventory turns faster
- **Payment terms**: Sinosure-backed 60-day after 2 clean deals; before that 30/70 T/T standard
Which product categories are your top 5 for {region}? Send me your current supplier's price list (redact vendor) and I'll do a benchmark: same-spec, better price is your baseline expectation.
Best regards,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
非洲汽配城批发商(拉各斯 / 内罗毕 / 开罗)
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Africa market auto parts — SONCAP/COC ready, Toyota/Peugeot/Isuzu heavy focus
Dear {Name},
{Your Name} from {Company}. West Africa (Lagos, Cotonou), East Africa (Nairobi, Dar), North Africa (Cairo, Casablanca) — each has a distinct vehicle parc and reseller structure, and I've been supplying into all 3 for 4+ years.
What makes shipping to Africa work:
- **SONCAP** (Nigeria) / **COC** (Kenya / Uganda / Tanzania) / **PVoC** (Egypt) pre-shipment conformity — done at Chinese port by SGS or Intertek, not scrambled at destination. Vessel gets held at Lagos for 2 weeks if paperwork's off, we don't let that happen.
- **Toyota / Peugeot / Isuzu-heavy catalog** — different from EU/US catalogs. Corolla 2009 (still 40% of Nigeria fleet). Hilux (dominant across Africa). Peugeot 504/505 (still running).
- **Cash-friendly payment**: T/T 100% pre-shipment for first 2 orders, LC or Sinosure 60-day for repeat customers
- **Small container splits**: 20GP or half-40HQ shipping for smaller resellers — I consolidate 3 sub-buyers per container if you need
- **French + English documentation** (Francophone West Africa is a real market)
- **Robust packaging**: extra sheathing on the master carton (African ports are rough on cargo)
Category focus for Africa:
- Filters (oil / air / fuel) — high consumption
- Brake components (dusty roads = short life)
- Suspension bushings (potholes)
- Ignition parts + starters/alternators (aging fleet)
- Aftermarket LED headlamps (highest theft target so demand for replacement is constant)
If you send me your typical mix by SKU category, I'll come back with a benchmark quote + a sample container plan.
Best regards,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
南美进口商(巴西 / 墨西哥 / 阿根廷)
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: LatAm auto parts import — INMETRO/NOM/CRT ready, Portuguese/Spanish docs
Prezado {Name},
{Your Name} from {Company}. LatAm auto parts import — complicated by INMETRO (Brazil) / NOM-050 (Mexico) / CRT (Argentina) compliance — is a category where paperwork blocks 30% of would-be importers.
How we're set up:
- **INMETRO certification** (Brazil): pre-arranged for brake, tire, lighting SKUs. Certificate issued in your company name.
- **NOM-050 labeling** (Mexico): Spanish labels + Mexican importer info printed on package, not slapped-on stickers
- **CRT** (Argentina): all applicable SKUs certified through our Argentine partner
- **Portuguese + Spanish + English tri-language** technical + install docs
- **DDP to São Paulo / Mexico City / Buenos Aires**: we handle Brazil customs (notoriously slow), you receive the parts in your DC
- **Real ROI Calculator** for your retail pricing — I model MSRP + local tax stack + your margin so you can price at retail confidently
Payment structures typical for LatAm:
- Brazil: LC 60 days at sight (most common, banks well-integrated)
- Mexico: T/T 30/70 or LC 60 (both work)
- Argentina: prepay 100% due to currency controls (I know it hurts, that's reality — Sinosure doesn't cover Argentina)
Product priorities in LatAm:
- Brazil: heavy truck parts (Volkswagen Constellation, Iveco), Fiat + VW passenger
- Mexico: Ford + Chevrolet (US-influenced), Nissan (Sentra + Versa dominant)
- Argentina: Renault + Peugeot + Ford Ranger + Toyota Hilux
Would a sample import package for one market + one product category (say, brake pads for Brazil VW fleet) make sense as a starting point?
Melhores cumprimentos,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
Fleet / 出租车公司 / 物流公司
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Fleet parts supply w/ SLA — Uber/taxi/logistics vehicle keep-alive
Dear {Name},
{Your Name} from {Company}. Fleet operations — high-utilization vehicles running 200K+ km/year — have very different aftermarket needs from retail. You're not price-first; you're **downtime-first**.
How our fleet program is structured:
- **SLA-based service**: 24-hr parts availability from our regional warehouse for your Top 20 SKUs (per your fleet composition). 48-hr for Top 100.
- **Pre-negotiated frame agreement pricing**: locked-in per SKU, no per-PO negotiation, quarterly true-up
- **Consignment inventory option**: we hold $50K worth of your Top 20 SKUs in your regional service center, you pay only on consumption (monthly reconciliation)
- **Warranty extended to 24 months / 100K km** on wear parts (double the retail spec) — reflects fleet's expectation of higher quality
- **Fleet-specific engineering**: we've spec'd heavier-duty brake pads (semi-metallic vs OE ceramic) for taxi fleets that reduce replacement interval from 40K → 55K km, saves you 30% on annualized brake cost
Product priorities for typical taxi/rideshare/logistics fleets:
- Brake pads/rotors (highest wear)
- Suspension: shocks + control arm bushings
- Timing belt + water pump kits
- Air/oil/cabin filter subscriptions
- Tire replacements (winter/all-season programs)
Would a 45-min discovery call to understand your fleet composition + annual maintenance spend make sense? I can come back with a modeled savings proposal + reference from a similar-size fleet operator we serve.
Best regards,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
询盘首次回复(VIN / OE / 车型精确锁定)
3 个场景
客户发一张模糊照片 + "how much for this?"
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Thanks — I want to help but I can't quote from the photo alone (it happens to me a lot; totally normal). Auto parts pricing is entirely dictated by the exact vehicle it fits, not the appearance.
Fastest path — send me ONE of these:
**Best option**: 17-digit **VIN** of the vehicle. I run it through our decoder, get you an exact OE cross-reference + quote within 4 hours.
**If no VIN**:
1. Vehicle year / make / model / trim (e.g. 2018 Ford F-150 XLT 3.5L EcoBoost 4WD)
2. **Or** the OE number stamped on your existing part (typically 10–15 characters, cast into the metal or on a sticker)
3. **Or** a photo showing the OE number
**Also useful**:
- Quantity (1 pc for personal use, or 500 pcs for reseller?)
- Destination country (impacts certification + logistics)
- Target price (helps me know if you want budget/mid/premium tier)
Any one of the above is enough for a real quote. Send whichever you have.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
客户 VIN 号发来了但车型冷门(如某代 Lada Vesta)
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Decoded your VIN: 2021 LADA Vesta 1.6L, 8V engine, Russian market spec.
Honesty first: LADA parts aren't in our mainstream US/EU catalog, but let me walk you through what we can do:
**What we have**:
- Filters (air, oil, fuel) — yes, from Russian LADA aftermarket network we work with
- Suspension components (front strut, ball joint, control arm bushings) — yes
- Brake pads/rotors — yes
- Timing belt kit — yes (specific to VAZ 21129 engine)
**What we DON'T stock**:
- Body panels (very low import volume, we don't inventory)
- Interior trim (typically domestic sourcing in Russia)
- Engine internals (unless you order full kit, MOQ 20+)
**Cross-reference gap**: OE numbers for LADA aren't in Autodata US/EU. I'll pull from our Russian AM partner database (Vesta VIN → LADA OE), which takes about 24 hrs to confirm.
Timeline: send me your quantity per SKU + destination + delivery target, and I'll come back within 48 hours with confirmed availability + firm quote for what I can supply, plus honest "sorry, can't do" list for what I can't. No wasted time.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是诚实边界]
客户给的 OE 号在多个平台都查不到(假号 / 错号)
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Ran your OE number "XX-98765-AB" through 4 databases (Autodata, MOTOR, MAHA, our internal): no exact match found.
Two possibilities:
1. **Number is misread from the part** — very common, OE stamps get grimy. Please double-check on the actual part: any dashes/spaces/letters vs numbers that could be misread (0 vs O, 1 vs I, 5 vs S)? A photo of the OE mark from 2 angles works.
2. **Number is aftermarket vendor's own P/N**, not OE. Could you share where you got the number from — an old invoice, catalog page, existing part label?
**In parallel**, to keep momentum: if you tell me the **vehicle** the part is for (year/make/model/engine), I can identify the correct OE from our decoder and confirm we have the exact match. Faster than debugging a number that might be a typo.
Send whichever's easier — photo of the number, or vehicle info.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
OE 号 & 交叉参考话术(防退货核心)
1 个场景
向 Amazon 卖家解释"为什么每 90 天要更新 OE 数据库"
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Sending you our latest OE cross-reference database refresh (attached, .csv, 47K rows). Quick note on why we do this every 90 days:
**OE numbers aren't static**:
- Toyota/Honda/Ford issue **rev updates** to part numbers when they make running changes to a vehicle. Same fit, but the OE number changes from `04465-33470` to `04465-33471`.
- Some brands consolidate 2 old part numbers into 1 new one when they streamline.
- Some brands split 1 old number into 2 as they release trim variants.
If your listing OE numbers are 2 years old:
- Amazon buyer searches for the new OE (`04465-33471`), doesn't find your listing (which shows `04465-33470`) → you lose the sale
- Or worse: buyer searches your listing shows in results, but the OE doesn't match his exact vehicle year → he buys → he returns
**What we do for you**:
- Every 90 days, our data team runs Autodata + MOTOR + Alldata + Bosch ESI-tronic against our catalog
- Deltas are captured and pushed to you as a .csv update
- You bulk-upload to Amazon in 15 minutes
**Impact I've measured with 2 US customers**:
- Return rate on updated SKUs: **7.1%** (down from 11.8% pre-update)
- Search ranking on newly-added rev OEs: **top 5 within 30 days** (Amazon rewards freshness on fitment data)
Attached is your update. Any specific SKUs you want me to prioritize the update on for your next PO? Also happy to review your top 20 ASINs and give you an OE-freshness report — free, no ask.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是数据价值说明]
报价(Quotation)呈现与阶梯价
1 个场景
正式报价(含 DDP + 平台就绪)
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Quote #AM-2607 | Ceramic brake pads × 5,000 sets | 3 tiers + DDP FBA
Hi {Name},
Full quote below. Made 3 tiers so you can pick the margin/positioning that fits your channel.
**SKU**: Ceramic front pads — fits 2015–2020 Ford F-150 (2.7L EcoBoost, 3.5L EcoBoost, 5.0L V8). Cross-refs: 72 OE numbers (list attached).
| Config | Friction | Backing | Shim | 500 sets | 2K sets | 5K sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **A. Budget** | NAO ceramic | Powder-coated steel | Metal shim only | $8.20 | $6.90 | $6.30 |
| **B. Standard** ⭐ | Ceramic + copper | Zinc-plated steel | Multi-layer + adhesive | $10.40 | $8.80 | $7.95 |
| **C. Premium OE-equivalent** | Ceramic + copper-free (CA/WA 2027 compliant) | Coated + laser-etched OE marks | 3-layer damping + wear indicator + hardware | $13.60 | $11.60 | $10.35 |
**Cost breakdown (Option B at 5K, so you know what you're paying for)**:
- Friction material (108g @ $15/kg): $1.62
- Backing plate (steel + zinc-plate + machining): $1.85
- Shim assembly (3-layer NBR + adhesive): $0.70
- Hardware kit (grease + clip + sensor if applicable): $0.45
- Assembly + QC + noise test: $1.20
- Retail packaging (individual + FNSKU): $0.40
- Master carton + inland: $0.30
- Compliance test amortized (DOT + R90): $0.25
- Overhead + margin: $1.18
- **FOB Ningbo**: $7.95/set
**Add-on options**:
- DDP to Amazon FBA (ONT8, LGB8, GYR2, etc.): +$1.20/set (includes duty at 2.5% MFN + inland trucking)
- Custom brand logo laser-etched on backing plate: +$0.15/set (500+ MOQ per design)
- Wear indicator upgrade (electronic sensor): +$1.80/set
- Retail-ready color box (your artwork): +$0.55/set
**Included**:
- DOT + ECE R90 test report per SKU (SGS)
- 68 OE cross-reference feed (.csv)
- Amazon-optimized product photography (2000×2000, 6 angles) — free per SKU
- CPC certificate template
- 24-month warranty terms document
**Terms**: 30% T/T deposit + 70% before shipment, USD, 30 days valid
**Lead time**: 32 days ex-factory Ningbo, +18 days to any US FBA
**My recommendation**: For Amazon at $54–74 retail on F-150 pads, **Option B** — best margin room + review advantage (the multi-layer shim = "quiet stopping" reviews). Option C worth stocking for the CA/WA 2027 mandate, some sellers pricing in ahead.
If PO comes by 8/1, I lock the current ceramic pricing (up ~3% in October). Ready to move?
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
MOQ / 私标 / 换标议价
1 个场景
客户想私标但只能做 200 套
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
200 sets with your logo — I understand the launch-test scenario. Two paths:
**Path 1 — Sticker branding on generic pack**:
- Product itself: our stock design, no laser-etched logo (that requires MOQ 500)
- Packaging: your logo on a printed color box wrapping our standard product
- Unit: $9.60 for 200 sets (Option B spec)
- Lead time: 15 days
- **Cosmetic constraint**: this is not "manufactured for you", it's "packaged for you". Discloseable to customers if asked.
**Path 2 — Laser-etched logo on backing plate + full custom packaging**:
- Product: your logo laser-etched on backing plate (permanent)
- Packaging: your artwork on retail box + FNSKU + custom insert card
- MOQ: 500 sets minimum for laser setup + custom box printing
- Unit: $11.20 for 500 sets (Option B spec)
- Lead time: 25 days
- Real "private label", branded end-to-end
**Path 3 — Growth commitment**:
- Run 300 sets at $10.20 (between 200 and 500 pricing), laser + custom box
- Commit to a 1K reorder within 6 months
- If you hit the 1K reorder, I credit back $150 setup differential
Path 3 is the most common structure for testing-then-scaling brands. Path 1 works if this is a one-off event or gift. Which fits?
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
打样 / 试车 / 装车确认
1 个场景
样品发出,附装车指导
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Sample shipped: DHL 998877, ETA {date}. What's in the box:
- 2 sets of your ordered SKU (P/N XXXX)
- 1 set of the OE part (bought from Ford dealer, for direct comparison)
- Installation hardware kit + brake fluid packet (for bleeding after install)
- Detailed install guide (photos + torque specs)
- Wear pattern reference chart (helps you evaluate at 500 miles)
**Please do the following before signing off**:
**1. Bench check (before installing)**:
- Measure our pad thickness vs OE with digital calipers: should match ±0.5mm
- Check backing plate flatness: place on flat surface, no rocking
- Inspect friction material: should look uniform, no cracks or delamination
- Weight: our pads should be within 5% of OE weight (heavier or lighter = different material density = performance concern)
**2. Test vehicle install (highly recommended)**:
- Install on a test vehicle (yours or an employee's)
- Bed-in procedure: 6 stops from 35→5 mph (no full stops), then 6 stops from 55→15 mph, then 30-min drive without heavy braking
- Drive normally for 500 miles
- Return to bench: measure wear (should be minimal at 500 mi), check for cracking, uneven wear pattern
**3. Noise check** (critical for reviews):
- Test cold start braking (first 5 minutes of drive) — this is when cheap pads squeal
- Test hard braking from 60 mph (heat + noise test)
- If any squeal, tell me exactly when (cold/hot, light/heavy braking) — that data tells me if it's shim issue, friction formula, or bedding-in
**4. Compare to OE**:
- Feel: is the pedal firmness similar to OE? Any spongy feel = different friction compressibility
- Stopping distance: informal — do our pads stop the vehicle in similar distance to OE?
- Heat: after 3 hard braking events, feel the wheels (carefully). Similar heat pattern = similar friction efficiency
**What "pass" looks like**: OE-comparable feel + no squeal after bed-in + minimal wear at 500 mi.
If any issue found, tell me specifics and I'll re-formulate or adjust before production. Once approved, I fire the 5K order.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
认证合规
1 个场景
客户问 DOT / R90 / TÜV / E-Mark 到底哪个必要
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Great question — the certification alphabet soup in automotive AM is confusing on purpose (regulatory bodies love acronyms). Let me demystify per your target market:
**US market**:
- **DOT / FMVSS-compliant**: required for brake components, tires, lighting sold in the US
- **SAE J-standards**: performance benchmarks (not mandatory, but reference standard for testing)
- **CPSIA + CPC**: only if product touches children (car seats, safety gates) — not brake pads
- **NHTSA registration**: brake fluid, tires (yes), most other AM parts (no)
**EU market**:
- **ECE R90**: required for brake pads/rotors sold in EU (mandatory since 2016). Full name: "Uniform provisions concerning the approval of replacement brake lining assemblies"
- **ECE R112 / R7 / R37 / R48**: required for lamps (headlamp / position / bulb / installation)
- **E-Mark (E1, E2, E4, E11 etc.)**: the country-code prefix identifies the type-approval authority. E1 = Germany (KBA), E2 = France, E4 = Netherlands (RDW), E11 = UK (VCA)
- **TÜV certification**: NOT mandatory, but German customers trust it heavily as a "premium" quality signal. Testing done by TÜV Rheinland or TÜV SÜD.
**Other markets**:
- **JIS / JAF** (Japan)
- **CCC** (China domestic)
- **INMETRO** (Brazil)
- **NOM** (Mexico)
- **SASO / G-Mark** (Saudi / GCC)
- **SONCAP / COC** (Nigeria / East Africa)
- **CRT** (Argentina)
- **AS/NZS** (Australia / New Zealand)
**What we have** (attached full matrix per SKU family):
| Cert | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| DOT / FMVSS | ✅ per SKU | Test lab: SGS |
| SAE J | ✅ | Reference reports |
| ECE R90 | ✅ per SKU | E4 (RDW Netherlands) |
| ECE R112 / R7 / R37 | ✅ (lamps) | E4 |
| TÜV Rheinland | ✅ (top SKUs) | Optional premium mark |
| INMETRO | ✅ (Brazil-bound) | Per SKU list |
| SASO / G-Mark | ✅ (GCC-bound) | Per SKU list |
| SONCAP | ✅ (Nigeria-bound) | Per shipment |
| JIS | ⚠️ (only OE parts) | Domestic JP hard to enter |
**What's the minimum for your market?** Tell me the country and I'll tell you the shortest legal path. Some markets I see people over-certify (paying for TÜV when R90 alone is legally sufficient) and some under-certify (skipping R90 and getting shipments rejected at Rotterdam).
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是认证地图+按市场匹配]
生产 & 出货
1 个场景
拼柜 LCL 出货详细说明(同前面 06 但更深入 AM 场景)
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Since your order is 8 pallets (about 12 CBM), we're doing LCL. Here's the full plan so nothing surprises you at destination:
**Pre-shipment (this week)**:
- Cargo consolidation at our forwarder's warehouse in Ningbo
- Palletized on 1.2×1m EUR pallets, stretch-wrapped, labeled per SKU
- Inland trucking to consolidation warehouse: covered by us
- Fumigation certificate for wood pallets: covered by us
**Booking**:
- Vessel: MSC Ellen V.028W, ETD Ningbo 8/12, ETA Los Angeles 9/5
- HBL (House Bill of Lading) issued by our forwarder
- MBL (Master Bill) available on request
**Documentation package** (sent via email + physical hard copy 3 days before ETA):
- Commercial invoice (matches your PO)
- Packing list per pallet
- Certificate of Origin (China, ITAC/CCPIT)
- Insurance certificate (110% CIF, ICC-A, we cover)
- Fumigation cert
- Test reports per your SKU (DOT + R90 as applicable)
**What happens at destination (LAX)**:
- Vessel arrives, cargo goes to CFS for deconsolidation (~3 days)
- Your customs broker files entry — you provide broker contact, we coordinate
- Deconsolidation charges (THC + ISPS + docs + delivery order): ~$180–260 per CBM at LAX — this is on YOU unless we sold DDP
- **Very important**: your broker must release Delivery Order (D/O) within 5 days of arrival, or storage charges start ($25/day per pallet)
**My recommendation** if you're not comfortable with LCL destination charges: switch to DDP for +$0.30/set. We handle everything to your DC, no surprises.
Which do you prefer — LCL as quoted, or upgrade to DDP? Confirm within 3 days so we can hit the 8/12 vessel.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
品质异议
3 个场景
客户投诉"装不上,尺寸不对"
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Sorry to hear about the fitment issue. Let's isolate quickly — could be our error, could be a fitment mismatch. Different fixes, so we need to be sure.
**I need 4 things from your customer** (or your inspection):
1. **Photo of both parts side-by-side** (our pad + OE pad if available). Show any dimensional differences with a ruler in frame.
2. **Photo of the vehicle's registration** or the **VIN plate** (17-digit). VIN plate is on the driver door jamb or dashboard base.
3. **What specifically doesn't fit**: pad hangs over caliper edge, sensor slot in wrong place, backing plate too thick, etc.
4. **What OE number is on the OEM part** the customer removed (if replaceable)?
**In parallel my side**:
- Pull retained sample from your batch (I keep 5 pcs from every shipment)
- Measure against our own CAD spec + against OE reference we hold
- Verify our OE cross-reference: does your customer's VIN actually call for this SKU, or was it a listing mismatch?
**Common outcomes** (in order of frequency):
**Case A — VIN mismatch (60% of these)**: customer bought the wrong SKU. Fix: refund + guide customer to correct SKU. This is NOT on us, but I'll credit you the return shipping cost as goodwill.
**Case B — Our OE cross-reference database was wrong (25%)**: your listing showed compatibility with a vehicle we shouldn't have listed. Fix: full refund to customer, we credit you the unit cost + prep fees, and I update our master database to remove the bad cross-ref.
**Case C — Manufacturing dimensional issue (15%)**: our part is out of spec. Fix: 100% RMA the batch, remake + air ship replacement, 8D root cause report.
Get me those 4 pieces of info + I'll categorize within 24 hours and act.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
客户投诉"品牌方发法律函说是假件"(灰色区域高危场景)
💡 中文思路
这是**最高危场景**。可能是:(a) 我方产品确实用了 OE 商标(侵权)、(b) 客户被竞争对手恶意举报、(c) 品牌方普通打假骚扰。**先摸清事实**再回应,不能自认也不能死硬。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
This is a serious situation and I want to help you navigate it correctly. Before I say anything, I need to understand exactly what happened.
**Please share (fully, so I can advise honestly)**:
1. **Copy of the C&D letter** (or takedown notice, IP complaint from Amazon/eBay). Full text, not summary.
2. **Who's the complainant** — the OEM brand (Ford/Toyota), a licensed rights holder (like ACDelco for GM), or an "anti-counterfeit agent" (many Chinese lawyers now file these)?
3. **What did they claim** — trademark infringement (unauthorized use of "Ford" logo), patent infringement (copying an OE design), or "counterfeit" (claiming your product IS OE when it's aftermarket)?
4. **What did your listing say** — did you mention the brand name, use OE part number, show a photo of OE product?
5. **Physical inspection**: did the product itself have any OEM logo/mark stamped on it?
**Without seeing the details, here are the general scenarios**:
**Scenario A — Listing wording issue** (most common, ~70% of cases):
- Your listing used language like "Ford brake pads" or "OEM quality" that constitutes trademark misuse
- Fix: revise listing to compliant language ("fits Ford F-150 2018–2020" instead of "Ford brake pads"), file counter-notice, listing reinstates within 5–10 days
- Our product itself is fine — we make aftermarket pads that fit Ford vehicles, that's legal
**Scenario B — Product has OEM markings** (~15%):
- The physical product has "Ford" logo or exact OE stamp — this is trademark infringement
- Fix: We take responsibility, replace inventory with unmarked version at our cost, dispose of the infringing stock (never resell)
- I owe you: replacement + refund of any Amazon fees/legal costs incurred
**Scenario C — Malicious competitor filing** (~10%):
- Competitor uses IPR system to knock out your listing
- Fix: counter-notice with your invoice + our aftermarket compliance documents, listing reinstates within 5–10 days
- This isn't our issue but I'll provide all documentation you need
**Scenario D — Actual patent infringement on design** (~5%, more common with premium OE-copy designs):
- Your product copies a patented OE design
- This is rare on brake pads (basic geometry) but common on OE-look wheel/badge designs
- Fix: cease production of that exact design, offer alternative design
**What I commit right now**:
- Full support to file counter-notice
- Our aftermarket compliance dossier (proves we're a legit AM manufacturer, not counterfeiter)
- Legal support: I have a US IP attorney on retainer for exactly this scenario — first consultation free to you (up to 2 hours)
- If it's a listing wording issue only, we can fix your other listings preemptively so this doesn't cascade
Send me the docs and let's understand what we're dealing with. Don't respond to the C&D letter until we've assessed — the wording of any response matters.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是灰色地带话术,专业+承担+边界]
批量投诉"用了 3 个月就异响" — 短命件问题
🇺🇸 英文话术
Dear {Name},
Multiple pad squealing complaints at 3 months — this is a signal I have to take seriously, not brush off with individual replacements. Something batch-specific is likely happening.
**My immediate actions** (started today, no waiting):
1. **Batch investigation**: pulling QC records for the batch you received (batch code from carton label — please confirm). Checking friction material lot, shim adhesive lot, and post-cure record.
2. **Retained sample analysis**: 20 pcs retained from your batch, I'm sending 5 to SGS today for:
- Friction compound composition (verify vs spec)
- Shim adhesive shear strength
- Surface metallurgy (indication of premature glazing)
3. **Field data request**: from your side, can you pull 5–10 complaint units + ask customer to return them (I'll cover the return shipping + refund + give them $30 goodwill credit)? Real field-failed pads tell us more than lab retention samples.
**Preliminary root cause hypotheses** (based on symptom pattern of "quiet at first, squeal at 3 months"):
- **Most likely**: shim adhesive lot with early degradation (heat cycling breaks the bond, shim starts vibrating)
- **Possible**: friction material glazing due to hot spot on rotor — this is car-side but interacts with our compound formulation
- **Less likely**: pad backing plate metallurgy causing thermal expansion mismatch
**What I commit right now** (before knowing root cause):
- **All current customer complaints reimbursed within 24 hours** on your notification — I front the refund cost, we settle monthly
- **Air ship replacement units** to any customer requesting replacement — my cost
- **Full batch RMA** for your unsold inventory of that batch code, replacement at my cost via ocean express
- **8D report by day 14** with root cause + prevention plan
- **Batch-level warranty extension**: if root cause is confirmed on our side, all pads from that batch get extended 36-month/50K-mile coverage (from your customers' original install date, retroactive)
Please confirm the batch code from your carton labels, and share any complaint data you have (dates, VINs, symptoms). I'll have the SGS analysis started tomorrow.
Yours,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是主动承担+根因分析+批次级保修]
售后与保修
1 个场景
主动向老客户发年度保修回顾
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Annual warranty review — attached full report on the SKUs we've shipped to you 2025-2026:
**Volumes**:
- Total units shipped: 47,200 sets across 128 SKUs
- Currently in-field (installed on vehicles): ~38,900 sets (est. based on your sell-through data)
**Warranty claims received (2025-2026)**:
- Total claims: 187 units
- **Claim rate: 0.48%** (industry benchmark for ceramic pads: 1.5–2.5%)
- Categories:
- Noise-related: 82 units (0.21%)
- Premature wear: 43 units (0.11%)
- Fitment mismatch (typically customer error): 38 units (0.10%)
- Backing plate damage / manufacturing defect: 24 units (0.06%)
**My analysis + your reputation upside**:
Your 0.48% claim rate is <25% of industry norm. This is a genuine competitive advantage — worth calling out in your Amazon A+ content ("less than 0.5% warranty claim rate, backed by independent testing") if you're not doing so already.
**What we're doing on our side for 2026-2027**:
- Continued 100% incoming friction material batch inspection
- Adding vibration lab testing on 100% batches (was 10% sampling)
- Extending post-cure by 20 minutes on higher-heat-cycle SKUs (based on field data)
**What I'd like to propose for our joint 2027**:
- Extend consumer warranty from 24 to 36 months on your top 20 SKUs, backed by our warranty reserve (no cost pass-through to you). Reason: gives your listing a differentiation vs the competitive set.
- Free warranty processing for your customers directly through our US warehouse — reduces your CX load, protects your brand
- Quarterly warranty analytics email showing you specifically which SKUs have any pattern issues (early warning system)
Interested in a 30-min call to walk through this + discuss 2027 program? I'm available {times}.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
大客户与年度框架
2 个场景
向连锁店(O'Reilly / AutoZone / NAPA 类)提交 vendor onboarding
🇺🇸 英文话术
Dear {Name},
{Your Name}, {Company} — submission of {Company} for consideration as an approved supplier for {Chain}'s {product category} program.
**Company snapshot**:
| Item | Detail |
|---|---|
| Established | {Year}, {city} China |
| Employees | {Number}, incl. 42 QA/QC engineers |
| Annual revenue | USD $XX M (audited by {Big 4 firm}) |
| Financial rating | D&B Paydex {score}, Coface {rating} |
| Insurance | Product liability $10M / $20M aggregate ({insurer, e.g. AIG}) |
| Compliance | ISO 9001, IATF 16949, ISO 14001 |
| Ethical | Sedex 4-Pillar, BSCI Grade A |
| US warehouse | Chicago (Elk Grove Village), 25K sq ft, on-hand stock ~$1.8M |
**Supply capability**:
- Product category: {brake pads / rotors / etc.}
- SKU count: 3,200+ active
- Annual capacity: 5.2M units
- PPM: 12 rolling 12-month
- OTIF: 99.1%
- Current customers: {2–3 reference chains — request permission before naming}
**{Chain}-specific readiness**:
- EDI capability: SAP Ariba, SPS Commerce, {your platform}
- Vendor Compliance Guide: reviewed, we comply
- Chargebacks history at other chains: {number} in last 12 months (industry baseline)
- Advance Ship Notice (ASN) capability: yes, EDI 856 standard
- Vendor-Managed Inventory (VMI): capable, currently servicing 1 major chain
**Onboarding timeline we can commit**:
- Vendor questionnaire response: 5 business days
- Financial + insurance docs: same day
- Product sample submission: 15 business days
- Facility audit hosting: any date after Sept 2026
Attached: our full vendor package (financial audit, insurance certs, compliance certs, product catalog subset).
Available to schedule an in-person or video introduction with your merchandising team at your convenience.
Respectfully,
{Your Name}
Director of Chain Accounts | {Company}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是连锁店 vendor 语言正规格式]
Fleet 客户框架合同季度报告
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Q3 fleet report attached — key metrics from our SLA:
**SLA performance Q3**:
- On-time delivery of your Top 20 SKUs (24-hr SLA): **98.7%** (target 95%) ✅
- Total emergency orders processed: 47
- Escalations >48 hr: 2 (both due to weather-delayed inland trucking, communicated proactively)
- Consignment inventory turns: 4.2x (target 3.0x) ✅
**Consumption analysis (your fleet, 260 vehicles)**:
- Brake pad consumption: down 18% vs Q2 due to spec upgrade we did in June (semi-metallic vs OE ceramic on your taxi subset, longer life)
- Filter consumption: as forecast
- Suspension bushings: up 12% — likely due to seasonal (potholes / weather). Not a quality issue, expected.
**My recommendations for Q4**:
- Pre-position winter tires: 260 sets to your DC by Nov 1. Confirm within 2 weeks.
- Battery testing: your fleet's average battery is 3.2 yrs old. Recommend 45 preemptive replacements before Q4 cold snap to avoid roadside failures. I can DDP to your service center at $89/battery (~$4K total, saves you 3x that on tow bills).
- Q1 2027 framework renewal: current LTA expires Feb 28. Suggest we start renewal negotiations by December 15 so no gap.
Available for the quarterly review call — proposed dates {times}. Let me know what works.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
灰色区域话术(跟卖 / 山寨 / 商标)
1 个场景
客户被卖家跟卖,求助我方防跟卖
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Hijacking / listing-jacking on Amazon is a real headache — happy to help with what we can do from the supplier side.
**What we can't do**:
- We can't stop other sellers from listing on your ASIN — Amazon's platform structure allows any seller to add to an existing listing
- We can't force other sellers to stop; they may or may not be sourcing from us or another Chinese factory
**What we CAN do to help defend your listing**:
1. **Exclusive tooling contract**: for products we developed uniquely for you (custom mold, custom formulation), we sign an exclusivity clause. We won't sell that exact SKU to any other Amazon seller globally. If hijackers appear, they're not getting product from us — they're getting inferior lookalikes from other factories.
2. **Serialized production**: we add a hidden serial number in the packaging (laser code on inside flap). If a hijacker sells your product, you can buy from them and verify the serial isn't in our master registry — proves the product isn't authentic yours.
3. **Amazon Brand Registry support**: if you're not enrolled, do it now. It's your #1 tool. We can provide manufacturing documentation to support your enrollment.
4. **Utility patent on packaging or design**: if your product has a unique design element, we can help you file a utility patent (through our US IP attorney). Patent = strongest anti-hijack tool. Costs ~$8–12K, takes 12–18 months, but permanent moat.
5. **Test buy + IP complaint**: If a hijacker appears, buy one unit from them, if it's not from us (verified via serial), file IP infringement complaint with Amazon. Usually removes their listing within 5 days.
6. **China-side enforcement**: if we identify the source factory of the counterfeit (often traceable), we can send them a warning letter through our IP attorney network. Won't stop all, but stops the most careless copycats.
Which of these would be useful? I'd start with exclusive tooling contract + Brand Registry if you haven't enrolled yet. Want to jump on 20-min call to talk through your specific situation?
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
复购激活 & 沉默唤醒
1 个场景
季度关怀邮件(用数据+行业动态)
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name},
Quarterly touchpoint — no ask, just industry things you might find useful:
**1. Raw material cost heads-up**:
- Copper: up 6% quarter-over-quarter (impacts ceramic + copper-containing pads)
- Steel: flat
- Aluminum: down 3%
- **Net impact on our SKUs**: about +1.8% cost push. I'm absorbing on your reorders through end of year, but 2027 pricing likely reflects.
**2. Amazon US ASIN velocity trend on your top 3**:
- Your Ford F-150 pads ASIN: BSR moved from #12 → #8 in category Q3. Momentum!
- Your Silverado pads ASIN: stable at #15
- Your Camry pads ASIN: BSR moved from #22 → #34. Might be worth a listing refresh — pricing? A+ content? Photography?
- I can share what your competitors changed if useful (I monitor category weekly).
**3. Regulatory countdown**:
- CA copper-free brake pad mandate: **190 days** to Jan 1, 2027 enforcement
- Your current inventory of copper-containing SKUs (per our shipment history): ~2,800 sets
- Recommended action by Q4: stop reordering copper-containing on CA-exposed SKUs, transition to CF formulation
- I've prepared a transition SKU map for your top 20 — happy to send if you want it
**4. New capability launched Q3**:
- We now do OE-cross-referenced **electronic wear sensors** in-house (previously outsourced). Means 8-day faster lead time on sensor-equipped SKUs + $0.35/unit cost drop.
How's business? Would love a 20-min catch-up if you have time.
Best,
{Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
展会话术(AAPEX / Automechanika)
2 个场景
AAPEX Las Vegas 摊位 30 秒开场
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi, {Name}, {Company}. Most Chinese factories at AAPEX pitch the same 3 things — factory size, cavity count, low price. I'll skip those.
Two things that actually move the needle for US aftermarket sellers: (1) do we have a US warehouse so you don't wait 45 days for restock during peak? Yes — 25K sq ft in Chicago, $1.8M stock. (2) is our OE cross-reference database updated in the last 90 days? Yes — every quarter against Autodata + MOTOR, and our customers report return rates 30–50% below category average because of it.
If those two are pain points you're running into now, I'd love 15 minutes at our booth (aisle {X}) — I've got samples, database file examples, and a case study from a US Amazon seller who moved 6 SKUs to us and saw their category BSR climb an average of 8 spots in 90 days. Come by?
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
Automechanika Frankfurt 目标欧洲电商
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi, {Name}, {Company}. Quick pitch specific to European e-commerce operators:
Three things that matter for AutoDoc / Oscaro / Delticom / Halfords tier: (1) TecDoc-ready data feed per SKU — we're on the certified TecDoc supplier list; (2) EU-market compliance done pre-shipment — ECE R90 per SKU, E-Mark where applicable, REACH declaration quarterly; (3) Duisburg warehouse for German-speaking market restock in 3 days.
If you're evaluating a Tier-2 aftermarket supplier for the DACH e-commerce channel, 20 minutes at our booth (Hall {X.X}) and I'll walk you through our TecDoc data export, our EU compliance dossier, and how another e-commerce customer of ours cut their category returns from 8% to 4.2% in 6 months with our SKU set. Available?
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
常见问题
汽配做外贸怎么避免品牌侵权?
产品描述和包装上不要出现原厂品牌名,仅用「适用于」的中性表述并注意标注方式,OE 号的引用也要遵循目标市场的合规要求。本页合规板块有具体的表述规范。
客户要求混装柜发多个品类怎么报?
按品类分别报单价,同时给出整柜的物流成本分摊说明。要提前确认各品类的备货周期,避免因单一品类缺货拖累整柜。
电商卖家客户要求小批量快翻单怎么接?
可以设置常备库存 SKU 清单,对清单内产品承诺短交期,清单外按正常周期。这样既满足快反需求又控制库存风险。
其他行业话术
需要针对你的产品定制话术?欢迎交流