汽车行业外贸销售话术 SOP

汽车行业的采购极度体系化,供应商评估看的是质量体系、过程能力和长期稳定性,一次性低价没有意义。这套话术强调用体系语言对话——谈的是过程能力指数、批次追溯、变更管理,而不是「我们质量很好」。

14 个场景 8 个环节 中文思路 + 英文话术 + 中文翻译 更新于 2026-08-27

按销售环节查看

本页场景目录

  1. 1欧美 Aftermarket 分销商 / 连锁修理链
  2. 2主机厂 / Tier 1 采购工程师
  3. 3中东非洲整车贸易商
  4. 4客户问 "do you have brake pads for Toyota Camry?"
  5. 5客户发 RFQ + 图纸,要求 PPAP Level 3
  6. 6Amazon 卖家想做汽车用品私标(脚垫/挡风玻璃遮阳板等)
  7. 7客户问 "do you have E-Mark / DOT / ECE R37 for LED headlight"
  8. 8AM 分销商询 5,000 套刹车片正式报价
  9. 9客户要求 60 天账期 vs 我方要求 T/T
  10. 10PPAP 提交邮件(OEM 项目)
  11. 11拼柜(LCL)出货说明
  12. 12客户反馈"1000 套里 47 套异响",要求 8D
  13. 13中东客户问乘用 EV CKD 组装项目
  14. 14AM 分销商 45 天未联络
开发信 & 首次触达 3 个场景

欧美 Aftermarket 分销商 / 连锁修理链

💡 中文思路
Aftermarket 采购最痛的是**OE 号匹配错货退货率高、包装不合规、缺 DOT/ECE 认证被 Amazon 下架**。开发信必须用"OE 号语言"证明你懂车,不是杂货贸易。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Aftermarket brake pads with cross-reference to 68+ OE numbers, DOT-certified Hi {First Name}, Saw {Company} listed as a top-tier distributor for {region} brake parts — impressive coverage in the {Ford / GM / Stellantis} segment. Reason for reaching out: aftermarket brake pads is one of the categories with the highest return rate in our industry (~12% industry average) because of one thing — **OE cross-reference errors**. Buyer orders a pad for a 2018 F-150 4.4L, gets one that fits the 3.5L. Return + restock + goodwill = margin killed. How we're built differently: - **68+ OE cross-references per SKU**, checked against Autodata + MOTOR databases quarterly, not "our website hasn't been updated since 2019" - **DOT + FMVSS 121 + ECE R90** all certified per SKU (not just "we can do it") - **VIN-decoder API**: your e-commerce site can query our SKU database live, so a customer typing their VIN sees only pads that actually fit - **Amazon-ready packaging**: FNSKU, poly bag, master carton spec, GTIN registered - **US warehouse (Chicago)** with 6,000 SKU stock, 3-day delivery to any US address Would our SKU catalog + a sample cross-reference for a fast-moving vehicle (e.g. 2020 Silverado 1500) be useful? I can send it over + include a physical sample pack for testing. Best, {Your Name} | Aftermarket Sales | WhatsApp: {xxx}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
主题:AM 刹车片,68+ OE 号交叉参考,DOT 认证 {名字} 您好, 看到 {公司} 是 {地区} 刹车件顶级分销商,{福特/通用/Stellantis} 车型覆盖广。 联系原因:AM 刹车片是我们行业退货率最高品类之一(行业平均约 12%),只因一件事——**OE 号匹配错误**。买家为 2018 F-150 4.4L 订片,收到 3.5L 的。退货+重上架+补贴 = 利润归零。 我方不同之处: - **每 SKU 68+ OE 号交叉参考**,每季度对 Autodata + MOTOR 数据库校对,不是"网站 2019 年后就没更新" - **DOT + FMVSS 121 + ECE R90** 每 SKU 都认证,不是"我们能做" - **VIN 解码 API**:您电商网站可实时查我方 SKU 库,客户输 VIN 只看到真配的片 - **Amazon 就绪包装**:FNSKU、胶袋、外箱规格、GTIN 注册 - **美国仓(芝加哥)** 6000 SKU 常备,3 天到全美 需要我方 SKU 目录 + 常用车型(如 2020 Silverado 1500)交叉参考样吗?可发+寄实物样测试。

主机厂 / Tier 1 采购工程师

💡 中文思路
OEM 采购最看重的是 **IATF 16949、PPAP 能力、财务健康、Sub-supplier 管理**。开发信不能像 AM 那样"话痨",要极简、有数据、有项目背书。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: IATF 16949 Tier-2 supplier introduction — {Product} for your {Program} platform Dear Mr./Ms. {Last Name}, {Your Name}, {Company} — IATF 16949:2016 certified since 2018, currently supplying {product family} to {reference Tier-1, e.g. Bosch Wuxi and Continental Changshu} for their {reference program} programs. Direct-to-point: we'd like to be considered for your Q1'27 supplier development pipeline on {specific commodity, e.g. plastic HVAC ducts / metal brackets / harness assemblies}. Relevant capability snapshot: - IATF 16949, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 certified - Full APQP + PPAP Level 3 capability (Level 4 for safety parts) - PPM in last 12 months: 8 (customer accepted target: 25) - OTIF (on-time in-full): 99.4% - Annual capacity: {qty}, current utilization 72% - Financial: audited turnover $XX M, D&B rating {rating}, no factoring dependency - Sub-tier: fully IMDS mapped, all raw material Rev IMDS entries current May we submit a full supplier self-assessment questionnaire (SAQ) for your program? Also happy to host you (or your SDE team) for a 4-hour site walk with our chief quality engineer. Best regards, {Your Name} Global Key Account | {Company}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
主题:IATF 16949 Tier-2 供应商介绍——{产品} 用于您 {项目} 平台 {先生/女士} 您好, 我是 {公司} 的 {名字},2018 年起 IATF 16949:2016 认证,目前为 {参考 Tier-1,如博世无锡+马牌常熟} 的 {参考项目} 项目供 {产品家族}。 直入正题:希望进入贵司 Q1'27 供应商开发白名单,产品:{具体商品,如 HVAC 塑料风道/金属支架/线束}。 相关能力速览: - IATF 16949 / ISO 14001 / ISO 45001 认证 - 完整 APQP + PPAP L3(安全件 L4) - 近 12 月 PPM:8(客户接受目标 25) - 准时完好率 OTIF:99.4% - 年产能:{数},当前利用率 72% - 财务:审计营业额 $XX M,邓白氏评级 {评级},无保理依赖 - Sub-tier:完整 IMDS 建档,原材料 IMDS 条目最新 可否递交完整供应商自评问卷(SAQ)?也欢迎您(或 SDE 团队)现场 4 小时评审+我方首席质量工程师陪同。

中东非洲整车贸易商

💡 中文思路
整车贸易商关心的是**清关合规(GCC/COC/Whole Vehicle Type Approval)、配件供应链、成色/公里数**。开发信要讲"我方懂当地清关",不能像国内批发。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Used SUVs for {country} — GCC-spec, full paperwork, ~$500/unit shipping negotiated Hi {Name}, Been supplying used SUVs to {country} for 4 years — mainly Toyota Prado, Land Cruiser, Mitsubishi Pajero, Nissan Patrol, model years 2015–2020. Two things that matter for {country} import (I know because my customers have got burned): 1. **GCC-spec required** (or your customs will impose a "de-tune fee"). We source Middle East-spec vehicles from Dubai/UAE original, not Japan/US spec conversions. Papers verifiable. 2. **Full paperwork package**: original title, deregistration cert, mileage certificate, CoC, mulkiya translation — all before shipment, not scrambled together after B/L. Current pipeline (photos + videos on request): - 2019 Prado 2.7L VX, 68K km, silver, $XX,XXX FOB Jebel Ali - 2018 Land Cruiser 200 4.5D VX-R, 105K km, white, $XX,XXX FOB - 2020 Pajero 3.0L GLS, 42K km, black, $XX,XXX FOB Container consolidation: 4× SUVs / 40HQ, we handle loading + lashing certificate. If you have a target buyer or a current pipeline, let me know model + year + mileage + budget, and I'll send matching offers + photos within 48 hrs. Best, {Your Name} | WhatsApp: +971 XX XXX XXXX
🇨🇳 中文翻译
主题:{国家} 二手 SUV——GCC 规格,全套单据,运费 ~$500/台已谈 {名字} 您好, 供应 {国家} 二手 SUV 4 年——主打丰田 Prado、Land Cruiser、三菱 Pajero、日产 Patrol,2015–2020 年款。 对 {国家} 进口关键两点(我从被烧过的客户学到): 1. **必须 GCC 规**(否则海关加"降规费")。我方从迪拜/阿联酋原产采购中东规车,非日/美规改。可查 2. **全套单据**:原产权证、注销证、里程证明、CoC、mulkiya 翻译——全部发货前齐,非提单后再凑 当前货源(可发照片+视频): - 2019 Prado 2.7L VX,6.8 万公里,银色,$XX,XXX FOB 阿里山 - 2018 Land Cruiser 200 4.5D VX-R,10.5 万公里,白,$XX,XXX FOB - 2020 Pajero 3.0L GLS,4.2 万公里,黑,$XX,XXX FOB 拼柜:40HQ 装 4 台 SUV,我方负责装柜+固定证明。 如有目标买家或在跑单,告知车型+年份+公里+预算,48 小时内发对应货源+照片。
询盘首次回复(VIN / OE 号 / 车型年份匹配) 1 个场景

客户问 "do you have brake pads for Toyota Camry?"

💡 中文思路
这是外行询盘。你要**用专业问题反问筛选出真买家**,同时教育客户"精确匹配 = 免退货"。
🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Yes, we cover Camry brake pads across all generations, but "Camry" alone spans 12+ pad options depending on year, trim, and drivetrain. To send you the right SKU + right price: **Minimum info needed**: 1. **Model year(s)** — e.g. 2018 or a range like 2015–2020 2. **Trim / engine** — e.g. LE 2.5L, XLE 3.5L V6, SE hybrid 3. **Front, rear, or both** 4. **OEM equivalent** if you know it — Toyota part # 04465-33xxx (front) or 04466-33xxx (rear) **Or, easier**: send me the **17-digit VIN(s)** and I'll pull the exact fitment. **Also helpful**: - Volume estimate (100 pcs / 1K / 5K per year)? - Target market (US, EU, Latin America, GCC)? - Certification required (DOT, ECE R90, other)? - Ceramic, semi-metallic, or NAO friction? - Your brand or ours? Once I have this, I'll come back within 24 hours with cross-reference matrix + FOB quote + delivery. Regards, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
{名字} 您好, Camry 刹车片各代都有,但仅"Camry"横跨 12+ 片型,取决于年款/配置/驱动。为发对 SKU 及正确报价: **最少需要**: 1. **年款**——如 2018 或范围 2015–2020 2. **配置/发动机**——如 LE 2.5L / XLE 3.5L V6 / SE 混动 3. **前 / 后 / 双** 4. 如知**OEM 号**:Toyota 04465-33xxx(前)或 04466-33xxx(后) **或更简单**:发**17 位 VIN**,我拉精确适配。 **加分信息**: - 量:年 100 / 1K / 5K? - 市场:美/欧/拉美/GCC? - 认证:DOT / ECE R90 / 其他? - 陶瓷 / 半金属 / NAO 摩擦材? - 您品牌还是我方品牌? 收到后 24 小时内回:交叉参考矩阵 + FOB 报价 + 交期。
OEM 项目型话术(APQP / PPAP / IATF) 1 个场景

客户发 RFQ + 图纸,要求 PPAP Level 3

🇺🇸 英文话术
Dear {Name}, RFQ RFQ-26-0715 received. Confirming our understanding + submitting our clarification list before we lock the quote: **Confirmed scope**: - P/N: {number} Rev {rev} - Program: {program name} - SOP: {date} - EAU: {annual volume} - Life-of-program: {LOP volume, 5-yr typical} - PPAP Level 3 required - Safety-related characteristic: {Yes / No} - IMDS submission required **Clarifications needed before quote**: **Design & material** 1. Material spec: drawing says "PA6-GF30", is there a supplier restriction? (BASF Ultramid B3EG6 vs. equivalent) 2. Any recycled content requirement (ELV / your OEM 2027 targets)? **Process** 3. Tool ownership: your side, ours, or shared? Any tool source restriction? 4. Sub-tier restriction: any AVL/approved supplier list we must use for {sub-component}? 5. Special processes: does {feature} require CQI-XX audited process? **Quality & documentation** 6. PPAP Level 3 confirmed — is a Run@Rate required (typical for L3 safety)? 7. SPC on which characteristics (CTQ list)? 8. Warranty terms: your standard 3-year unlimited-mile, or program-specific? **Commercial** 9. Currency + Incoterm expected (typical: USD, DDP DC or EXW) 10. Payment terms + LTA structure (typically 3-yr LTA with agreed year-over-year productivity) **Timeline** 11. Target quote submission date, sample submission date, PPAP submission date, SOP I can turn quote in {10 working days} of clarification receipt, including full APQP timing plan and open-book cost breakdown. Best regards, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略——重点是显示 OEM 术语熟稔度]
Aftermarket 型话术(渠道 / MOQ / 私标) 1 个场景

Amazon 卖家想做汽车用品私标(脚垫/挡风玻璃遮阳板等)

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, On automotive accessory private label for Amazon, here's the setup that actually works — most manufacturers give you a factory tour and generic quote, then leave you to figure out compliance: **What we do that matters for Amazon**: - **Vehicle-specific fitment SKUs**: not one-size-fits-all. Custom-molded for 2015–2024 Model Y for example. Higher conversion, way lower returns. - **FBA-ready packaging**: kraft box, insert card, FNSKU applied. No prep center fees on your side. - **Anti-hijacking**: your brand only, tooling exclusivity clause (I can put in writing you're the only buyer for that specific mold for 2 yrs). - **US warehouse**: 30 days worth of stock held for you in LGB — restock any FBA warehouse in 5 days, not 45. - **DOT / SAE R43 windshield compliance** on any sun shade if you claim UV protection (Amazon will pull listings that claim UV without cert). Two questions to size a starter offer: 1. Target vehicle(s) — e.g. Tesla Model 3/Y, F-150, Camry? 2. Target retail on Amazon? That drives what we can spend on materials. If you send those two, I'll come back with 3 spec/price options and a sample plan. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
{名字} 您好, 亚马逊汽车用品私标——大多数厂给您工厂参观+通用报价,然后合规问题让您自己搞。这是实际能跑通的做法: **对亚马逊有用的**: - **车型专属 SKU**:不通用。如 2015–2024 Model Y 专用定制模。转化率高,退货率大幅低 - **FBA 就绪包装**:牛皮盒、插卡、FNSKU 已贴。您方免 prep 中心费 - **反恶意跟卖**:您品牌独家,模具排他条款(我可白纸黑字写您是该模 2 年内唯一买家) - **美国仓**:为您常备 30 天量在 LGB——补 FBA 任何仓 5 天,不是 45 天 - **DOT / SAE R43** 遮阳板如宣传抗 UV 必备,否则亚马逊下架 两个问题定初案: 1. 目标车型:如特斯拉 Model 3/Y、F-150、Camry? 2. 亚马逊目标零售价?决定材料成本上限。 发我这两项,48 小时内出 3 档规格/价+打样计划。
认证 & 合规 1 个场景

客户问 "do you have E-Mark / DOT / ECE R37 for LED headlight"

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, LED headlight compliance — this is where 80% of Chinese suppliers slip, so let me be exact: **What we have** (per SKU list attached): | Certification | Status | Cert # | Body | |---|---|---|---| | ECE R112 (headlamp) | ✅ | E4-2024-1122 | RDW | | ECE R7 (front/rear position lamp) | ✅ | E4-2024-1123 | RDW | | ECE R37 (filament lamp) | ✅ | E4-2024-1124 | RDW | | ECE R48 (installation) | ✅ (advisory, we support your installer) | | | | DOT (FMVSS 108) | ✅ | DOT-2024-887 | TÜV | | SAE J578 / J583 | ✅ | Report attached | | | E-Mark (Germany KBA) | ✅ | Same as R112 (E4 = NL) | | | Japan JIS | ⚠️ Standard version; JAF version available at surcharge | | | **Important disclaimer** (I'd rather over-share than sell you smoke): - Our LED headlights are "off-road/show use only" in the US market — DOT permits sale but not on-road use for retrofit. Amazon listings must state this. **We do NOT claim street-legal in US for retrofit units**. - For OEM programs (new vehicle homologation), DOT-compliant units require full HL beam pattern per FMVSS 108, and our OEM line does that. - EU sales — the retrofit market is much more forgiving; R112 is enough for most member states with an install inspection. Which use case are you targeting — Amazon retrofit, EU aftermarket, or OEM new-vehicle program? Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
{名字} 您好, LED 大灯合规——80% 中国厂在这翻车,我说精确的: **我方证书**(每 SKU 清单见附件): [表格同英文] **重要免责**(宁愿多说也不卖烟雾): - 美国市场我方 LED 大灯"仅供 off-road/展示"——DOT 允许销售但改装件不允许上路。亚马逊 listing 必须写。**我方不宣称美国改装件"上路合法"** - OEM 项目(新车型公告认证),DOT 合规件需完整符合 FMVSS 108 光型,我方 OEM 线支持 - 欧盟改装市场宽松得多,R112 足以覆盖大多数成员国+装车检验 您目标场景是——亚马逊改装、欧盟 AM、还是 OEM 新车型?
报价(Quotation)呈现 1 个场景

AM 分销商询 5,000 套刹车片正式报价

🇺🇸 英文话术
Subject: Quote #AM-2607 | {SKU family} brake pads × 5,000 sets | 3 friction options Hi {Name}, Full quote with 3 friction material options + comparison so you can position for margin vs. shelf competitiveness. **SKU**: {your P/N} — fits Ford Explorer 2016–2019 front, cross-refs 68 OE numbers | Friction | 500 sets | 2,000 sets | 5,000 sets | Positioning | |---|---|---|---|---| | **Semi-Metallic** | $9.20 | $7.80 | $7.10 | Value tier, most Amazon competition | | **Ceramic** ⭐ | $12.40 | $10.60 | $9.60 | Premium tier, low-noise, low-dust | | **Ceramic + Copper-free** | $14.80 | $12.90 | $11.80 | 2027 Cali + WA mandate compliant | **Included in each option**: - DOT + ECE R90 tested (report per SKU, valid 5 yrs) - Vehicle-specific fitment box (English + Spanish) - Anti-noise shim + hardware kit (grease, sensor if applicable) - Rust-preventive coating (backing plate) - 24-month unlimited-mile warranty - FNSKU + Amazon-ready packaging - GTIN registered **Recommended positioning**: - Ceramic (Option 2) is the sweet spot for Amazon $34–$45 retail — margin room + review advantage - Copper-free (Option 3) is worth stocking now — CA & WA regulations tighten 2027, competitors caught flat-footed **Terms**: FOB Shanghai, 30% T/T deposit + 70% before shipment, USD, 30 days valid **Lead time**: 28 days **DDP option to LAX / LGB warehouse**: +$0.85/set (includes duty, delivered to your 3PL) Want me to hold production slot for 5K ceramic? Peak season starting mid-August so slots for early Q4 delivery are tight. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
议价 / 大单账期 / 全款打款 1 个场景

客户要求 60 天账期 vs 我方要求 T/T

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, 60-day terms — heard. Let me lay out three paths so we find one that fits both cash flows: **Path 1 — Sinosure-backed 60 days (recommended)** - 30% T/T deposit - 70% at 60 days after B/L, backed by Sinosure short-term credit - Sinosure premium (~0.5%) our cost, not passed on - Requires ~7 working days for Sinosure to approve credit on {Company} **Path 2 — Trade credit insurance via your side** - You place credit insurance on us (Euler Hermes, Atradius, Coface) - 30% T/T + 70% at 60 days - Cleaner from our side; premium on your side **Path 3 — Bank LC 60 days** - 100% LC at 60 days sight, top-tier bank confirmed - Slightly higher price (+0.8%) to cover bank confirmation cost **Path 4 — Trust-building path**: - First 2 orders: 30/70 T/T - Order 3+: unlock 60-day open account up to $50K - Order 6+: increase to $150K - Automatic annual review Which fits your setup best? Path 1 is what most of my EU partners run. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
打样 & PPAP / IATF 首件 1 个场景

PPAP 提交邮件(OEM 项目)

🇺🇸 英文话术
Dear {Name}, PPAP submission package for P/N {number} Rev {rev}, program {program}, PPAP Level 3. **Submission summary**: | Element | Status | File | |---|---|---| | 1. Design record | ✅ | 01_design_record.pdf | | 2. Engineering change docs | N/A (baseline) | | | 3. Customer engineering approval | Pending your sign-off | Attached form | | 4. Design FMEA | ✅ | 04_DFMEA_rev0.xlsx | | 5. Process flow diagram | ✅ | 05_PFD.pdf | | 6. Process FMEA | ✅ | 06_PFMEA_rev1.xlsx | | 7. Control plan | ✅ | 07_CP_prod.pdf | | 8. MSA studies | ✅ (GR&R 8.4%) | 08_MSA.xlsx | | 9. Dimensional results | ✅ (30 pcs, all Cpk > 1.67) | 09_dim_results.xlsx | | 10. Material/perf test results | ✅ | 10_test_reports.pdf | | 11. Initial process study | ✅ (Cpk 2.1 on CTQs) | 11_SPC.xlsx | | 12. Qualified lab documentation | ✅ | 12_lab_scope.pdf | | 13. Appearance approval report | N/A | | | 14. Sample production parts | Shipped 7/25, AWB 998877 | | | 15. Master sample | Retained | | | 16. Checking aids | ✅ | 16_checking_fixture.pdf | | 17. Customer specific requirements | ✅ (per your CSR-XXX) | 17_CSR_checklist.pdf | | 18. Part submission warrant | ✅ signed | 18_PSW_signed.pdf | **Notable**: - All 24 CTQ characteristics show Cpk > 1.67 (target > 1.33) - Initial PPM projection: 6 (customer target: 25) - Full IMDS submission: MDS ID {number} - Any deviation request: None Sample parts arrive {date}. Please advise if you need any additional documentation or run-at-rate. Best regards, {Your Name} Quality Engineer, {Company}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[OEM 术语,翻译略]
生产 & 出货跟进(含拼柜与散货) 1 个场景

拼柜(LCL)出货说明

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, LCL shipment briefing — since this is 4 pallets not a full container, the process differs from FCL. Here's what to expect so nothing surprises you: **Volume + weight**: - 4 pallets, 5.2 CBM total, 1,180 kg gross - Palletized on 1.2 × 1 m EUR pallets, stretch-wrapped **Timeline** (LCL adds ~10 days vs. FCL due to consolidation window): - 8/5: Cargo to consolidator warehouse (Shenzhen) - 8/8: CY closing at consolidator - 8/12: Vessel departs Shenzhen (MSC Bruna V.026W) - 9/8: ETA Rotterdam - 9/11: Cargo available for pickup after CFS deconsolidation - 9/13: Delivery to your DC (if we handle inland) **What you'll receive**: - HBL (House Bill of Lading, from our forwarder) - MBL # for tracking - Commercial invoice, packing list, CO - Insurance certificate (we insured at 110% CIF) **Watch out for**: - LCL charges at destination (THC, ISPS, deconsolidation, D&O) are ~€180/CBM in Rotterdam — this is on you unless we sold DDP. Ask your forwarder to break out. - Delivery order (D/O) release: your forwarder needs to release before pickup — 1-day typical, don't miss it or storage kicks in at €25/day Any DDP quote change needed? Or you'd like me to arrange delivery to your DC? I can add pickup + inland for ~€250 flat. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]
品质与售后(批量退货 / 召回 / 8D) 1 个场景

客户反馈"1000 套里 47 套异响",要求 8D

🇺🇸 英文话术
Dear {Name}, 8D response initiated on P/N {number}, complaint ref {ref}. Full report will be delivered within 10 working days per your CSR. Preliminary steps completed within 24 hrs: **D1 — Team formed** (7/22) - Champion: {Quality Manager Name}, cross-functional (production, engineering, QA, purchasing, sales) **D2 — Problem description** (7/23) - 47 pcs from batch B-260701 (out of 1,000) reported abnormal noise during first 500 km. Symptom: brake pad squeal at low-speed braking (10–30 km/h). Consistent across returned units, not vehicle-specific. **D3 — Interim containment** (implemented 7/23) - Full sub-lot of remaining 620 pcs from batch B-260701 (at your DC + our warehouse) quarantined - New shipment (batch B-260715) 100% dimensional + noise-chamber tested before release - Field returns: full replacement + prepaid return label, no debate - Estimated impact: 47 confirmed + up to ~200 potential (18% based on complaint rate projection) **D4 — Root cause analysis (in progress, target 7/28)** - Initial suspicion: shim adhesive cure time was reduced (48→24 hrs) for July shipment to compress lead time. Under investigation. **D5–D8 (target 8/1)**: corrective action, verification, prevention, team recognition **What I commit right now**: - **All 47 defective pcs replaced within 5 days**, air freight our cost - **Additional 100 pcs replacement stock** shipped to your DC as buffer (free) - **Warranty claim reimbursement** for any end-customer labor charge, up to $80/pc, processed within 30 days of proof - **Root cause 8D final report by 8/1** - **Sub-lot recall** if root cause implicates the batch — fully our cost Interim technical bulletin attached for your service team. Best regards, {Your Name} Quality Engineer, {Company}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[8D 结构,翻译略]
整车 CKD/SKD 及 EV 场景 1 个场景

中东客户问乘用 EV CKD 组装项目

🇺🇸 英文话术
Dear {Name}, CKD project for {country} — this is a serious undertaking, and I want to lay out the real scope before any pricing so we align expectations. **CKD vs SKD** — pick your scope: - **SKD (Semi-Knocked Down)**: body pre-painted, powertrain pre-installed, minimal assembly. Lower duty benefit, faster start. - **CKD (Complete Knocked Down)**: body-in-white, paint, trim, chassis, powertrain — full assembly at your plant. Maximum duty benefit but requires paint shop + welding capability. **Typical CKD program structure**: | Phase | Duration | Deliverables from us | |---|---|---| | Program setup | 2 months | Homologation strategy, LTA draft, factory audit at your plant | | Homologation | 3–6 months | GCC / country-specific type approval, plate testing | | Tooling + fixture | 4 months | Jigs, fixtures, assembly line design | | Pilot production | 2 months | 10–20 pilot units at our plant + train-the-trainer | | SOP | Ongoing | Weekly CKD kit shipments | **Key commercial terms typical**: - Minimum LOP: 5,000 units over 3 years (below this, tooling amortization doesn't work) - CKD kit pricing: usually 65–75% of CBU FOB, driven by localization content - Local content target: agreed at outset (typical: Y1 30%, Y3 50%, Y5 70%) - Warranty split: powertrain warranty stays with us, assembly warranty on you **Investment on your side**: - Plant infrastructure: paint shop (if CKD), body shop, assembly line ~$20–40M for 5K/year capacity - Tooling deposit: 30% at PO, 70% at PPAP (typical $2–4M for a passenger EV) Would a 90-min video call with our program director + your team make sense? We can walk through a similar CKD program we've launched (Egypt, 2024, 8K units/yr) and answer specifics. Best regards, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[CKD 术语,翻译略——重点是显示项目管理能力]
复购 / 独家代理 / 沉默激活 1 个场景

AM 分销商 45 天未联络

🇺🇸 英文话术
Hi {Name}, Not chasing an order — two things that might actually be useful: 1. **New SKU dropped**: We just released the 2024–2025 Model Y front pad set (P/N ADP-24TSLA-F01). Tesla just cleared the 40K units/month mark in North America, aftermarket demand starts hitting in ~14 months. Early listing = SEO advantage. 2. **CA copper-free** compliance goes into effect Jan 2027, WA follows June 2027. If you're still selling copper-content pads to those states, you'll have inventory issues by mid-2026. Happy to run through a transition plan for your top 20 SKUs. How's the ceramic line moving on Amazon? Genuinely curious — that was our first US launch together and I like to track how it lands. Best, {Your Name}
🇨🇳 中文翻译
[同结构,翻译略]

常见问题

汽车行业客户问质量体系怎么答?

按体系要素逐项回应,说明认证范围、覆盖产线、审核周期,并主动提供过程控制文件样例。空泛地说通过认证没有说服力。

客户要求年降怎么谈?

年降在汽车行业是常态,关键是把降价和数量增长、工艺改进、材料替代绑定。本页议价板块提供了带条件的年降应答话术。

车型适配信息怎么和客户确认?

用 OE 号、车型年款、发动机排量等硬参数交叉确认,避免只靠车型名。本页适配板块有标准问询清单。

其他行业话术

需要针对你的产品定制话术?欢迎交流